Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Batavia Batavia High School, Batavia, OH February 22 - 23, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Ross | 226.0 | | 2. | Indian Hill | 178.0 | | 3. | Wilmington | 161.5 | | 4. | Clinton-Massie | 133.5 | | 5. | Goshen | 129.0 | | 6. | Wyoming | 106.5 | | 7. | New Richmond | 95.0 | | 8. | Taylor | 93.0 | | 9. | Batavia | 79.5 | | 10. | Mt. Healthy | 67.0 | | 11. | Norwood | 65.0 | | 12. | Badin | 64.5 | | 13. | McNicholas | 54.5 | | 14. | Aiken | 27.0 | | 15. | Shroder | 18.0 | | 16. | Hughes | 0.0 | | | Taft | 0.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Brandon Sauter (Batavia) dec. Josh Reid (Ross) | | 5-0 |
113 | Chase Huff (Goshen) dec. Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) | | 10-4 |
120 | Josh Dunn (Goshen) dec. Tyler Harkins (Norwood) | | 6-2 |
126 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) pin Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:32 |
132 | Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) dec. Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) | | 7-5 |
138 | Sam Eastes (Wilmington) dec. Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) | | 10-6 |
145 | Robby Frederick (Clinton-Massie) dec. Brayden Ploehs (Ross) | | 7-5 |
152 | Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Trent Holliday (Wilmington) | | 0:50 |
160 | Zach Dunn (Goshen) pin Jared Hancock (Wyoming) | | 0:41 |
170 | John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) pin Garrett Boyle (Ross) | | 0:58 |
182 | Logan Iams (Ross) pin Trent Felts (New Richmond) | | 0:46 |
195 | Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) forfeit Dillon Davidson (Taylor) | | Forfeit |
220 | Thomas Coleman (Ross) pin Jack Hankin (Indian Hill) | | 0:49 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Zadok Isreal (Shroder) | | 0:28 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) dec. Samantha Caballero (Badin) | | 6-0 |
113 | Cooper Leszczuk (Indian Hill) pin Bryan Sauter (Batavia) | | 5:28SV |
120 | Elijah Richards (New Richmond) dec. Donovan Butler (Wilmington) | | 2-1 |
126 | Spencer Mangialardo (Indian Hill) dec. Ben Breaker (Ross) | | 4-2 |
132 | Brennan Bruner (Batavia) forfeit Harris Foad (Indian Hill) | | Forfeit |
138 | Elijah Waters (Batavia) pin Ethan Emmons (Badin) | | 3:44 |
145 | Eli Emmons (Badin) dec. Casey Washburn (New Richmond) | | 5-3 |
152 | Greg Melton (Norwood) pin Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) | | 3:56 |
160 | Joshua Chapman (Taylor) pin Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) | | 4:32 |
170 | Canon Ford (Wilmington) pin Dakotah Ritter (Taylor) | | 2:16 |
182 | Ryan Gear (McNicholas) pin Nathan Berger (Indian Hill) | | 0:27 |
195 | Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) pin Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) | | 2:18 |
220 | Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) pin Jawonya Johnson (Aiken) | | 2:20 |
285 | Cortez Huckleby (Mt. Healthy) pin Jacob Moore (Norwood) | | 4:54 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Jared Ullmann (Taylor) pin Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) | | 1:23 |
113 | Ethan Johnson (Clinton-Massie) pin Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) | | 2:14 |
120 | Kevin White (Mt. Healthy) pin Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) | | 2:05 |
126 | Lee Lynch (Wilmington) pin Rashid Dewees (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:08 |
132 | Jon Woodward (Goshen) tech. fall Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | tf17-1 |
138 | Juan Garcia (Aiken) dec. Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) | | 9-4 |
145 | Will Lawless (Taylor) dec. Brayden Smith (Wilmington) | | 12-5 |
152 | Dan Sheard (Indian Hill) forfeit Thomas Hill (Goshen) | | Forfeit |
160 | Jude Hess (Ross) forfeit Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) | | Forfeit |
170 | Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) maj. dec. Jacob Noble (New Richmond) | | md15-4 |
182 | Seth Runyon (Taylor) pin Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:55 |
195 | Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 8-2 |
220 | Jayden Doyle (Wilmington) pin Gabe Shepherd (New Richmond) | | 1:56 |
285 | Matthew Briedis (Indian Hill) pin Austin Grundy (Goshen) | | 0:33 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) pin Jared Ullmann (Taylor) | | 4:20 |
| Samantha Caballero (Badin) pin Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) | | 3:57 |
113 | Bryan Sauter (Batavia) tech. fall Ethan Johnson (Clinton-Massie) | | tf15-0 |
| Cooper Leszczuk (Indian Hill) pin Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) | | 2:41 |
120 | Elijah Richards (New Richmond) maj. dec. Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) | | md9-0 |
| Donovan Butler (Wilmington) maj. dec. Kevin White (Mt. Healthy) | | md16-4 |
126 | Spencer Mangialardo (Indian Hill) pin Rashid Dewees (Mt. Healthy) | | 3:28 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin Lee Lynch (Wilmington) | | 4:14 |
132 | Brennan Bruner (Batavia) dec. Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | 2-0 |
| Harris Foad (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Jon Woodward (Goshen) | | md16-5 |
138 | Ethan Emmons (Badin) maj. dec. Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) | | md10-1 |
| Elijah Waters (Batavia) tech. fall Juan Garcia (Aiken) | | tf18-2 |
145 | Eli Emmons (Badin) tech. fall Brayden Smith (Wilmington) | | tf19-4 |
| Casey Washburn (New Richmond) pin Will Lawless (Taylor) | | 3:17 |
152 | Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) maj. dec. Thomas Hill (Goshen) | | md12-3 |
| Greg Melton (Norwood) pin Dan Sheard (Indian Hill) | | 3:51 |
160 | Joshua Chapman (Taylor) maj. dec. Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) | | md12-2 |
| Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) pin Jude Hess (Ross) | | 0:27 |
170 | Dakotah Ritter (Taylor) pin Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:41 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) pin Jacob Noble (New Richmond) | | 3:38 |
182 | Nathan Berger (Indian Hill) dec. Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) | | 4-2 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) pin Seth Runyon (Taylor) | | 2:19 |
195 | Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | md12-4 |
| Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) dec. Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) | | 6-4 |
220 | Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) pin Jayden Doyle (Wilmington) | | 1:56 |
| Jawonya Johnson (Aiken) pin Gabe Shepherd (New Richmond) | | 2:28 |
285 | Jacob Moore (Norwood) pin Austin Grundy (Goshen) | | 5:33 |
| Cortez Huckleby (Mt. Healthy) dec. Matthew Briedis (Indian Hill) | | 7-3 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Jared Ullmann (Taylor) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) pin Emmanuel Olanrewaju (Shroder) | | 1:34 |
113 | Ethan Johnson (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Cerenity Bergeron (Taylor) | | tf18-3 |
| Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) pin Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:18 |
| Donovan Butler (Wilmington) pin Liam Qui (Taylor) | | 1:33 |
126 | Rashid Dewees (Mt. Healthy) pin Vianchi Banderas (Norwood) | | 0:57 |
| Lee Lynch (Wilmington) dec. Josh Asbury (New Richmond) | | 10-7 |
132 | Ethan Boyle (Ross) pin Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:36 |
| Harris Foad (Indian Hill) pin Jedeon Morales (Mt. Healthy) | | 4:16 |
138 | Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) maj. dec. Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) | | md18-9 |
| Elijah Waters (Batavia) pin Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:29 |
145 | Brayden Smith (Wilmington) pin J.J. Vonderau (Goshen) | | 1:27 |
| Will Lawless (Taylor) pin Jon Rittenhouse (Wyoming) | | 4:53 |
152 | Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) pin Griffin Ross (New Richmond) | | 0:14 |
| Dan Sheard (Indian Hill) pin Ashton Lindy (Wyoming) | | 4:52 |
160 | Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) pin Keenan King (Shroder) | | 3:47 |
| Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) pin Emarai Hines (Mt. Healthy) | | 3:17 |
170 | Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) pin Vincent Biser (McNicholas) | | 3:21 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) pin Greyson Hofmann (Wyoming) | | 0:58 |
182 | Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) pin Jonathan Polido (Badin) | | 3:29 |
| Seth Runyon (Taylor) pin Cody Haney (Norwood) | | 4:27 |
195 | Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin Hayden Dale (Wilmington) | | 2:03 |
| Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) pin Chris Walter (McNicholas) | | 0:47 |
220 | Jayden Doyle (Wilmington) pin Matthew Reed (Taylor) | | 2:04 |
| Jawonya Johnson (Aiken) pin Javis Johnson (Goshen) | | 0:31 |
285 | Jacob Moore (Norwood) pin Matt Isbell (New Richmond) | | 1:31 |
| Cortez Huckleby (Mt. Healthy) pin Bryant Pinkerton (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:08 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Brandon Sauter (Batavia) maj. dec. Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) | | md13-2 |
| Josh Reid (Ross) pin Samantha Caballero (Badin) | | 1:26 |
113 | Chase Huff (Goshen) pin Bryan Sauter (Batavia) | | 2:33 |
| Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) dec. Cooper Leszczuk (Indian Hill) | | 6-5 |
120 | Josh Dunn (Goshen) dec. Elijah Richards (New Richmond) | | 4-3 |
| Tyler Harkins (Norwood) pin Kevin White (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:49 |
126 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) dec. Spencer Mangialardo (Indian Hill) | | 7-0 |
| Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin Ben Breaker (Ross) | | 0:11 |
132 | Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) pin Brennan Bruner (Batavia) | | 1:13 |
| Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) pin Jon Woodward (Goshen) | | 4:49 |
138 | Sam Eastes (Wilmington) pin Ethan Emmons (Badin) | | 2:58 |
| Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) maj. dec. Juan Garcia (Aiken) | | md13-0 |
145 | Brayden Ploehs (Ross) pin Eli Emmons (Badin) | | 3:42 |
| Robby Frederick (Clinton-Massie) dec. Casey Washburn (New Richmond) | | 9-7 |
152 | Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Thomas Hill (Goshen) | | 3:15 |
| Trent Holliday (Wilmington) dec. Greg Melton (Norwood) | | 14-7 |
160 | Zach Dunn (Goshen) tech. fall Joshua Chapman (Taylor) | | tf16-1 |
| Jared Hancock (Wyoming) pin Jude Hess (Ross) | | 1:56 |
170 | John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) pin Dakotah Ritter (Taylor) | | 1:11 |
| Garrett Boyle (Ross) dec. Jacob Noble (New Richmond) | | 9-7 SV |
182 | Logan Iams (Ross) pin Nathan Berger (Indian Hill) | | 4:58 |
| Trent Felts (New Richmond) dec. Ryan Gear (McNicholas) | | 6-4 |
195 | Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) dec. Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) | | 1-0 |
| Dillon Davidson (Taylor) pin Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) | | 2:48 |
220 | Thomas Coleman (Ross) pin Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) | | 0:13 |
| Jack Hankin (Indian Hill) pin Gabe Shepherd (New Richmond) | | 4:47 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Austin Grundy (Goshen) | | 0:38 |
| Zadok Isreal (Shroder) dec. Matthew Briedis (Indian Hill) | | 6-2 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) pin Charles Pickett (Wyoming) | | 2:40 |
| Donovan Butler (Wilmington) pin Zach Sullivan (Indian Hill) | | 4:41 |
| Liam Qui (Taylor) dec. Isreal Olanrewaju (Shroder) | | 10-7 |
126 | Vianchi Banderas (Norwood) pin Schuyler Ireland (Taylor) | | 1:38 |
132 | Ethan Boyle (Ross) forfeit Juan Davalos (Norwood) | | Forfeit |
| Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) pin Ethan Dornbusch (Taylor) | | 0:45 |
| Jedeon Morales (Mt. Healthy) pin Tristan Shepherd (New Richmond) | | 3:42 |
138 | Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) pin Patanas McElroy (Shroder) | | 1:21 |
| Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) pin Grant Dunn (Ross) | | 1:47 |
| Elijah Waters (Batavia) tech. fall Nathan Allgyer (Clinton-Massie) | | tf19-4 |
| Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) pin Lizbeth Banderas (Norwood) | | 2:55 |
145 | Brayden Smith (Wilmington) pin Taylor Joyner (Aiken) | | 4:35 |
152 | Griffin Ross (New Richmond) dec. Derrick Davidson (Taylor) | | 3-2 |
| Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) pin Tommy Young (Shroder) | | 1:11 |
| Dan Sheard (Indian Hill) pin Edward Johnson (Aiken) | | 0:35 |
| Ashton Lindy (Wyoming) pin Cole Adams (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:15 |
160 | Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) pin Seth Hinton (Norwood) | | 1:46 |
| Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) pin Jayden Naegele (New Richmond) | | 2:25 |
| Emarai Hines (Mt. Healthy) pin Jack Sichel (Indian Hill) | | 3:27 |
170 | Vincent Biser (McNicholas) pin Andrew Chen (Badin) | | 0:42 |
| Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall Dallas Rice (Aiken) | | tf18-3 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) forfeit Perez Crawford (Taft) | | Forfeit |
| Greyson Hofmann (Wyoming) pin Joseph Carter (Shroder) | | 1:22 |
182 | Jonathan Polido (Badin) pin Camren Hollingsworth (Aiken) | | 2:58 |
| Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) pin Evan Mosley (Batavia) | | 2:44 |
| Cody Haney (Norwood) pin Bryce Hickson (Wyoming) | | 2:48 |
| Seth Runyon (Taylor) pin Jevon Bays-King (Wilmington) | | 2:36 |
195 | Hayden Dale (Wilmington) pin Jymere Brown (Hughes) | | 0:33 |
| Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin Issac Hattar (Batavia) | | 0:59 |
| Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) maj. dec. Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) | | md14-0 |
| Chris Walter (McNicholas) dec. Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) | | 5-4 |
|
First Consolation |
138 | Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) pin Luke Horstmeyer (McNicholas) | | 2:45 |
170 | Dallas Rice (Aiken) pin Gage Alloway (Goshen) | | 2:31 |
| Greyson Hofmann (Wyoming) pin Jake Tanner (Norwood) | | 2:12 |
195 | Griffin Peacock (Ross) pin Scott Rains (Norwood) | | 2:41 |
| Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) pin Jake Rosser (Badin) | | 0:51 |
| Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) pin Isaac Stone (Shroder) | | 1:07 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Brandon Sauter (Batavia) pin Emmanuel Olanrewaju (Shroder) | | 0:23 |
| Grant Moorman (Clinton-Massie) pin Jacob Reynolds (Goshen) | | 0:49 |
| Samantha Caballero (Badin) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Josh Reid (Ross) pin Jared Ullmann (Taylor) | | 0:38 |
113 | Chase Huff (Goshen) pin Nathan Kennedy (New Richmond) | | 1:50 |
| Bryan Sauter (Batavia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cooper Leszczuk (Indian Hill) pin Cerenity Bergeron (Taylor) | | 2:17 |
| Jacob Bryan (Wyoming) tech. fall Ethan Johnson (Clinton-Massie) | | tf16-0 |
120 | Josh Dunn (Goshen) pin Liam Qui (Taylor) | | 0:21 |
| Elijah Richards (New Richmond) pin* Donovan Butler (Wilmington) | | 3:38 |
| Kevin White (Mt. Healthy) pin Joseph Tri-Rudolf (Badin) | | 3:46 |
| Tyler Harkins (Norwood) pin* Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:45 |
126 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) pin Lee Lynch (Wilmington) | | 2:16 |
| Spencer Mangialardo (Indian Hill) tech. fall* Josh Asbury (New Richmond) | | tf16-1 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin* Rashid Dewees (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:35 |
| Blake Seaman (Clinton-Massie) pin* Schuyler Ireland (Taylor) | | 1:06 |
132 | Nathan Bryan (Wyoming) pin* Harris Foad (Indian Hill) | | 4:56 |
| Brennan Bruner (Batavia) pin Tristan Shepherd (New Richmond) | | 1:58 |
| Jon Woodward (Goshen) pin Ethan Dornbusch (Taylor) | | 0:26 |
| Dominic Davidson (Wilmington) pin* Juan Davalos (Norwood) | | 1:07 |
138 | Sam Eastes (Wilmington) tech. fall* Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) | | tf18-3 |
| Ethan Emmons (Badin) dec. Elijah Waters (Batavia) | | 8-2 |
| Juan Garcia (Aiken) pin Grant Dunn (Ross) | | 5:18 |
| Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) pin Sebastian Sancartier (Goshen) | | 1:58 |
145 | Brayden Ploehs (Ross) pin* Jon Rittenhouse (Wyoming) | | 0:51 |
| Eli Emmons (Badin) pin* Will Lawless (Taylor) | | 3:52 |
| Robby Frederick (Clinton-Massie) tech. fall* Taylor Joyner (Aiken) | | tf17-0 |
| Casey Washburn (New Richmond) pin* J.J. Vonderau (Goshen) | | 0:58 |
152 | Sean Beltran (Ross) dec. Ashton Lindy (Wyoming) | | 6-0 |
| Thomas Hill (Goshen) pin Dan Sheard (Indian Hill) | | 5:46 |
| Trent Holliday (Wilmington) dec. Abraham Garcia (Mt. Healthy) | | 11-5 |
| Greg Melton (Norwood) pin* Griffin Ross (New Richmond) | | 1:58 |
160 | Joshua Chapman (Taylor) pin* Emarai Hines (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:54 |
| Zach Dunn (Goshen) pin Dalton Garrison (Wilmington) | | 1:52 |
| Jared Hancock (Wyoming) pin Seth Hinton (Norwood) | | 1:36 |
| Jude Hess (Ross) pin Keenan King (Shroder) | | 1:28 |
170 | John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) pin Joseph Carter (Shroder) | | 0:06 |
| Dakotah Ritter (Taylor) pin Canon Ford (Wilmington) | | 1:56 |
| Jacob Noble (New Richmond) maj. dec.* Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) | | md15-5 |
| Garrett Boyle (Ross) pin Andrew Chen (Badin) | | 0:35 |
182 | Logan Iams (Ross) pin Jevon Bays-King (Wilmington) | | 2:22 |
| Nathan Berger (Indian Hill) dec.* Cody Haney (Norwood) | | 5-3 |
| Trent Felts (New Richmond) maj. dec. Lane Schulz (Clinton-Massie) | | md14-4 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) tech. fall Jonathan Polido (Badin) | | tf16-0 |
195 | Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) tech. fall Chris Walter (McNicholas) | | tf21-3 |
| Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) | | 3:03 |
| Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) pin Issac Hattar (Batavia) | | 3:56 |
| Dillon Davidson (Taylor) pin Hayden Dale (Wilmington) | | 1:51 |
220 | Thomas Coleman (Ross) pin Javis Johnson (Goshen) | | 0:35 |
| Oynx Mendenhall (Wyoming) pin Jawonya Johnson (Aiken) | | 1:17 |
| Gabe Shepherd (New Richmond) pin Jayden Doyle (Wilmington) | | 1:44 |
| Jack Hankin (Indian Hill) pin Matthew Reed (Taylor) | | 0:40 |
285 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Cortez Huckleby (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:49 |
| Austin Grundy (Goshen) pin Bryant Pinkerton (Clinton-Massie) | | 0:19 |
| Zadok Isreal (Shroder) pin Matt Isbell (New Richmond) | | 4:56 |
| Matthew Briedis (Indian Hill) dec. Jacob Moore (Norwood) | | 2-0 |
|
First Round |
120 | Josh Dunn (Goshen) pin Charles Pickett (Wyoming) | | 0:50 |
| Kevin White (Mt. Healthy) maj. dec. Zach Sullivan (Indian Hill) | | md16-3 |
| Reuben Mobley (Clinton-Massie) pin Isreal Olanrewaju (Shroder) | | 3:10 |
126 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) pin Vianchi Banderas (Norwood) | | 0:50 |
132 | Harris Foad (Indian Hill) dec. Ethan Boyle (Ross) | | 9-2 |
| Brennan Bruner (Batavia) pin Jason Martin (Clinton-Massie) | | 1:47 |
| Jon Woodward (Goshen) pin Jedeon Morales (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:44 |
138 | Shawn Bell (Mt. Healthy) pin Patanas McElroy (Shroder) | | 1:59 |
| Elijah Waters (Batavia) pin Luke Horstmeyer (McNicholas) | | 1:08 |
| Ethan Emmons (Badin) pin Sam Rostetter (New Richmond) | | 1:31 |
| Juan Garcia (Aiken) dec. Nathan Allgyer (Clinton-Massie) | | 12-9 |
| Jaden Anderson (Indian Hill) pin Lizbeth Banderas (Norwood) | | 1:47 |
145 | Will Lawless (Taylor) dec. Brayden Smith (Wilmington) | | 15-8 |
152 | Sean Beltran (Ross) pin Derrick Davidson (Taylor) | | 0:48 |
| Thomas Hill (Goshen) pin Tommy Young (Shroder) | | 1:00 |
| Trent Holliday (Wilmington) pin Edward Johnson (Aiken) | | 0:36 |
| Griffin Ross (New Richmond) pin Cole Adams (Clinton-Massie) | | 2:35 |
160 | Zach Dunn (Goshen) pin Cameron Lapthorn (Badin) | | 1:19 |
| Jared Hancock (Wyoming) pin Jayden Naegele (New Richmond) | | 0:30 |
| Jude Hess (Ross) pin Jack Sichel (Indian Hill) | | 2:44 |
170 | John Mark Williams (Indian Hill) pin Vincent Biser (McNicholas) | | 1:23 |
| Dakotah Ritter (Taylor) pin Dallas Rice (Aiken) | | 1:10 |
| Canon Ford (Wilmington) pin Gage Alloway (Goshen) | | 0:38 |
| Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie) pin Perez Crawford (Taft) | | 1:59 |
| Andrew Chen (Badin) pin Jake Tanner (Norwood) | | 0:56 |
| Garrett Boyle (Ross) pin Greyson Hofmann (Wyoming) | | 0:47 |
182 | Logan Iams (Ross) pin Camren Hollingsworth (Aiken) | | 0:14 |
| Cody Haney (Norwood) pin Evan Mosley (Batavia) | | 1:51 |
| Trent Felts (New Richmond) pin Bryce Hickson (Wyoming) | | 1:40 |
| Ryan Gear (McNicholas) pin Seth Runyon (Taylor) | | 3:38 |
195 | Charlie Lindberg (Indian Hill) pin Jymere Brown (Hughes) | | 0:31 |
| Austin Kimmerly (New Richmond) dec. Griffin Peacock (Ross) | | 10-5 |
| Colton Doyle (Clinton-Massie) pin Scott Rains (Norwood) | | 1:11 |
| Bruce Wagers (Wyoming) pin Jake Rosser (Badin) | | 0:20 |
| Issac Hattar (Batavia) pin Kyle Vanderhorst (Goshen) | | 3:26 |
| Hayden Dale (Wilmington) pin Isaac Stone (Shroder) | | 0:43 |
| Dillon Davidson (Taylor) pin Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) | | 5:16 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-23-2019 16:18:24 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |